List of delegates

Download list of participants
Practical information

Participants of EFEA-2014

Name

Title

Company

Country

 Abinesh Lalu

Assistant

Cosulate General of India in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Adzhiev Aznaur

Minister

Ministry of Press and Information of the Republic of Dagestan

Russia, Makhachkala

Akhmanaeva Lyubov

Deputy General Director

Kazanskaya Yarmarka Exhibition Center

Russia,
Kazan

Akinin Roman

CEO

DeepBrain

Russia,
Moscow

Аkishina Julia

Head of Direct Marketing Division

ExpoForum International Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Aksenov Vladimir

Advisor to General Director

ZAO Expocentre

Russia,
Moscow

Alekseeva Darya

Business Development
Director

Uzoroche LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Alekseeva Irina

Director

St. Petersburg School of Translation

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Aleksandrova Irina

Head of sales department

RESTEC Events

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Alles Eugen

Managing Director

Messe Frankfurt RUS

Russia,
Moscow

Alimov Egor

Director of Conference and Interpreting Center

EGO Translating Company

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Ananin Alexey

Deputy Head of the Department for cooperation with CIS countries and external relations

The State Joint-Stock
Company “All-Russian
Exhibition Centre”

Russia,
Moscow

Andreeva Anastasia

Head of marketing department

RESTEC Events

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

 Anisimov Kirill

Managing Director

EuroExpo, LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Ansone Ilona

Director

Baltic branch of the Russian Union of Tourism Industry

Latvia

Antonova Anzhelika

Deputy Director

St. Petersburg School of Conference Interpreting and Translation

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Arzhannikova Anna

Director

Branch office of ООО «Formika» in Yekaterinburg

Russia, Ekaterinburg

Atanasova Magdalina

European Coordinator /Communication Manager

Sustainable Event Alliance/ AIM Group International

Bulgaria

Avdeev Vladimir

Executive Director

Strategic Partnership North-West

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Balakhnin Ilya

CEO

Paper Planes

Russia,
Moscow

Barabas Janos

CEO

Hungexpo Co Ltd.

Hungary

Barbisotti Alessandro

 

BACKSTAGE SRL

Italy

Barulin Valeriy

General Director

Russia JSC "Nizhny Novgorod Fair"

Russia,
Nizhny Novgorod

Bednov Sergey

General Director

ZAO Expocentre

Russia,
Moscow

Bekenova Alima

Director

Business academy «Isker»

Kazakhstan

Belamerzaeva Natalia

Assistant to the Chairman

Committee of Tourism of the Republic of Dagestan

Russia, Makhachkala

Belskikh Marina

General Director

International Business Development Alliance

Canada

Belyaev Andrey

Managing Director

BTG Exhibition Logistics, Ltd.

Russia,
Moscow

Belyankin Andrey

General Director

GUP MOSKVA MosExpo

Russia,
Moscow

Berger Tilo

Manager within Division Global Markets

AUMA

Germany

Bergkvist Jan Peter

Senior advisor Sustainable business

SleepWell AB

Sweden

Besedina Yana

Project Manager

Uzoroche LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Bikanacheva Guzal

Head of the congress department

Kazanskaya Yarmarka Exhibition Center

Russia,
Kazan

Bitkulova Liliya

General Director, Expert on hotel classification

Ltd. Classification Center

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Bokyung Byun

CEO and President

Coex

South Korea

Bondarenko Mikhail

Trade representative

Trade Representation of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Korea

South Korea

Bondareva Oksana

Director

JSC Agency of Business Actions Business-Forum

Russia, Rostov-on-Don

Bormatov Vladimir

Project Manager

Panalpina Welttransport GmbH

Germany

Boykova Ksenia

General director

Moscow Convention Bureau

Russia,
Moscow

Brand Joachim

Sales Manager

Losberger  GmbH

Germany

Breier Christiana

Head of Business Development

OWP Ost-West-Partner GmbH

Germany

Buckley Nadine

Regional Director of Product Development in Russia

ITE Moscow

Russia,
Moscow

Budanova Olga

Project manager

Mir Vistavok Magazine

Russia,
Moscow

Buszta Henrik

Counsellor, WPHI Head in St Petersubrg

Consulate General of Poland in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Bykadorova Tatiana

Director

Non-Profit Partnership "The Agency of Tourism Industry – Tourism Council of Rostov Region"

Russia, Rostov-on-Don

Bychkov Igor

General Director

Center of Interregional,
Cross-Border and
International Cooperation

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Campbell Scott

Executive Director

Global Industry Development Network

USA

Charanza Karel

Consul General

Consulate General of Czech Republic in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Chekalina Marina

Director

Siberia Expo LLC

Russia,
Novosibirsk

Cherevataya Yana

Head of Marketing and Advertising

Turris

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Cherneiko Dmitry

Chairman

Committee on Labor and Employment St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Chernysheva Olga

Executive Director

Expoforce Group Ltd.

Russia,
Moscow

Chetvergova Anna  

Marketing Director

Restec Group

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Christison John

Managing Partner

BCI + network LLC

 USA

Chumakova Maria

Director of Sales and Marketing

Novotel

Russia,
Moscow

Churda Natalia

Head of event-direction

 ITmozg

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Churikova Olga

Chief specialist of the advertisement and exhibition activity department

Agency for Regional Development of Kaluga Region

Russia,
Kaluga

Colston Paul

Managing Editor of  the conference magazine

Mash Media

United Kingdom

Danilova Yuliya

Head of the coordination department

Okhotny Ryad LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Davidov Mikhail

First Deputy
Managing Director

Exhibition Centre
Permskaya Yarmarka Ltd.

Russia,
Perm

Davidson Rob

Senior Lecturer in Events Management

University of Greenwich

United Kingdom

Davletshin Sergey

General director

Radio Gid, LLC

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Dautova Rufina

Deputy general director

Bashkir Exhibition
Company Ltd.

Russia,
Ufa

Demishin Andrey

Vice-President

Group of Companies “Don-Plaza”

Russia,
Rostov-on-Don

Diener Wolfram

Senior Vice President

UBM Asia

Hong Kong

Dogruer Dilek

Commercial Attache

Consulate General of Turkey in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Drozzhin Gennadiy

Chairman of the Board

Association "Russian Folk arts and crafts"

Russia,
Moscow

Dvornikova Elena

Сhief specialist

Committee on Economic Development of Murmansk City Administration

Russia, Murmansk

Dultseva Svetlana

Organizing Committee

World Petroleum Congress

Russia,
Moscow

Duysenbiyeva Nursaule

President

Kazakhstan Fair and Congress

Kazakhstan

Dynina Julia

Specialist 1st category of support youth initiatives and programs of the state youth policy

Committee on Youth Policy and Cooperation with NGOs

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Egorov Ivan

CEO

«Gefest Spb»

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Egorova Svetlana

Regional Director

«Uzoroche», LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Ermilova Vera

General director

Dalexpocenter Co., Ltd

Russia, Vladivostok

Evdokimov Kirill

CEO

FastColor Digital factory

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Evseev Alexander

General director

RIAL-PRONTO

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Fichtner Bernd

Managing Director

OWP Ost-West-Partner GmbH

Germany

Fischer Johanna

Managing Director

tmf dialogue marketing Germany and India

Germany

Forte Maurizio

Director, Italian Trade Commissioner

I.C.E. Moscow

Italy

Foster Simon

CEO

UBM Live

Netherlands

Frolova Nataliya

Executive director

Nonprofit partnership for promotion of economic and social development of the region “Yaroslavl Convention Bureau”

Russia, Yaroslavl

Gabor Nagy

Consul

Consulate General of Hungary in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Gadzhimagomedov Shamil

Acting Head of Department presentation and exhibition events and information support

The Ministry of Trade and Investment of the Republic of Dagestan

Russia, Makhachkala

Galakhova Alexandra

PR-Manager

ExpoGlobus

Germany

Galow Ralf

Sales Director

Ungerboeck Systems Int. GmbH, EMEA Region

Germany

Galmukov Alexander

First deputy minister

The Ministry of Trade and Investment of the Republic of Dagestan

Россия, Махачкала

Gatt Louise

Marketing

FCm Travel Solutions – Malta & Libya

Malta

Gerasimova Yulia

Manager of Sales and Marketing

Hotel Vedensky

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Gerasin Aleksandr

General director

SpasInvest, LLC

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Gliternik Eleonora

Professor, Doctor of Arts

Saint-Petersburg State University of Engineering and Economics

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Golubeva Tatiana

Managing Director

RESTEC Events

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Goncharuk Oleg

Manager for e-commerce

ALROSA Hotels

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Gorin Igor

Chairman of the Board of Directors

Congress hotel Don-Plaza

Russia, Rostov-on-Don

Gorska Anna

Head

ICCA CENTRAL
European Chapter/
Gdansk Convention Bureau

Poland

Gusev Sergey

Head of Service and Protocol Department

ZAO Expocentre

Russia,
Moscow

Gunare Marina

Director of educational programs for tourism and service

Baltic International Academy

Latvia

Gybenko Roman

Director of the Department of Development of International Trade

World Trade Center

Russia, Moscow

Haglund Christer

Managing Director

Messukeskus, Expo and Convention Centre Helsinki

Finland

Hamso Elling

Managing Partner

Event ROI Institute

Norway

Häring Johannes

Business Development

OWP Ost-West-Partner GmbH

Germany

Hlavnička Martin

Director

CzechTrade Promotion Agency

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Ionova Vera

Director of Congress Center

Worlds Trade Center

Russia,
Moscow

Ivanko Anna

Deputy general Director

Moscow Convention Bureau

Russia,
Moscow

Ivanov Evgeniy

Program Director

Passazhir TV

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Ivanov Sergey

Head of Regional Marketing Department

R&C Market Research Company

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Ivanova Lyudmila

General Director

JSC “St. Petersburg Express”

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Ingildeeva Elvira

Leading Expert of Exhibition Department

The State Joint-Stock
Company “All-Russian
Exhibition Centre””

Russia,
Moscow

Johannes Michael

Vice President

Messe Frankfurt Exhibition GmbH

Germany

Kabzoldayeva Roza

Head of the Department of Homegrown projects

«Korme-Expo» LLP

Kazakhstan

Kachalova Irina

Project Director

Exposition hall «Elektrifikatsiya»

Russia,
Moscow

 Kalayanee Sirikul

Minister

 Thaitrade

Thailand

Kanash Irina

Chairman

Committee for Economic Development of Murmansk Administration

Russia, Murmansk

Karpova Galina

Head. Department of Economics and social management, PhD

Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics and Finance

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Kasatkina Alla

General Director

“MarshRUty.Corporate Services” Travel Guide

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Katenev Vladimir

President

Chamber of Commerce
and Industry of
the Russian Federation

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Katznelson Yuriy

President

Russian Guild of Bakers and Confectioners

Russia

Kessenbrock Joerg

General Director

Hansa-Messe-Speed GmbH

Germany

Keup Mady

Course Director and lecturer

SKEMA Business School

France

Khaira Sanjeev

Managing Director

UBM Live

United Kingdom

Khalimbekova Muslimat

Vice-Chairman

Committee on Tourism of the Republic of Dagestan

Russia, Makhachkala

Khassenova Asiya

Chief manager

Astana-Expo KS  Exhibition Company

Kazakhstan

Khitraya Darya

Deputy Director

"Northwest Center sociology and marketing"

Russia,
Pskov

Khodak Elena

Managing Director OWP RUS

OWP Ost-West-Partner GmbH

Germany

Khoreva Lyubov

 

Director of the Institute of Tourism and Service, Ph.D., professor

FINEC

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Kildigulova Albina

General Director

Bashkir Exhibition
Company Ltd.

Russia,
Ufa

Kim Susan

Assitant Director of Overseas Marketing

COEX

South Korea

Kiselev Alexander

Director of restaurants catering

CATERING SERVICA LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Kistenmacher Tim

Project Manager

Panalpina Welttransport GmbH

Germany

Kitsura Anatoly

General Director

Business Dialogue, LLC

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Klimov Sergey

General Director

Exhibition Centre
Permskaya Yarmarka Ltd.

Russia,
Perm

Knittel Marina

Project Manager

Convention Partner Vorarlberg

Austria

Kogan Svetlana

Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Investments

Administration of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Kolbinger Thorsten

Managing Director

Ungerboeck Systems Int. GmbH, EMEA Region

Germany

Kopylov Alexei

Art Director

Plamya

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Korelina Olga

Executive Director

World Trade Center Ekaterinburg

Russia, Ekaterinburg

Korzhov Vadim

General Manager

ExpoGlobus

Germany

Kormanovskiy Yuriy

Founder of the company

LLC "Khabarovsk International Fair"

Russia, Khabarovsk

Korotin Igor

Director

Department of Exhibitions and Fairs, CCI Russian Federation

Russia,
Moscow

Kovyazina Elena

Senior Specialist
Attestation of business and conference hotels Department

Russian Association of Business Travel (ABT)

Russia,
Moscow

Kresse Hermann

President&CEO

KME Consulting Group

Malta

Kruglik Alexander

General director

RLP Fair

Russia,
Moscow

Kurilov Andrey

Chairman of  the board of directors

Exhibition centre «KrasnodarEXPO» Ltd.

Russia,
Krasnodar

Kurkovich Svetlana

General Director

MICE.RU

Russia,
Moscow

Kusurgasheva Irina

Head of department of specialized exhibitions

ANO MurmanEXPOcentre

Russia, Murmansk

Kuts Oksana

Head of Advertising and Marketing Administration

ZAO Expocentre

Russia,
Moscow

Kuznetsov Lev

Deputy director of the Agency of City Marketing

St. Petersburg City Tourist Information Bureau

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Lashmanova Nataliya

PhD, Professor of Applied Economics Chair

Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Lebedinskaya Tatiana

Project manager of Event-live.ru

R&C Market Research Company

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Lepsky Ernest

CEO

CATERING SERVICE SLL

Russia,
Moscow

Leschinskaya Natalia

Chairman of the Committee of the Murmansk Regional Duma Committee on Ecology and Environment

Murmansk Regional Duma

Russia, Murmansk

Levitan Andrey

General Director

Exhibition Company Expo-Volga, Ltd.

Russia,
Samara

Levitan Ekaterina

Executive Director

Adonis, Ltd.

Russia,
Samara

Likhacheva Tatiana

Head of Commercial Services

Congress Center Petrocongress

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Lin Dean

Director

TAITRA

Taiwan

Lipinskiy Sergey

Project Manager

RESTEC Group

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Lisanova Tatiana

Head of the Exhibition Audit Department

RussCom IT Systems

Russia,
Moscow

Lubina Irina

General Director

PRIMEXPO Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Lukashevich Eugeniya

Head of Marketing Division

ExpoForum International Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Makarevich Alexander

Vice-Chairman

Murmansk Regional Duma

Russia, Murmansk

Malek Vladimir

Consul

Consulate General of Czech Republic in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg Петербург

Maximov Andrey

Chief Expert

Department of Exhibition, fair and congress activities RCCI

Russia,
Moscow

Malysh Gennady

Director

EXPO EVENT HALL LLC

Russia, Voronezh

Marie  Yana

Project Manager

GL events

France

Markov Oleg

Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg

Administration of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

 Martinek Loraine

Director Business Development

E.J. Krause &Associates,
Inc.

Germany

Massalova Anna

Head of department of fairs

ANO MurmanEXPOcentre

Russia, Murmansk

Matthias Rose

Executive Director International Services

Leipziger Messe CmbH

Germany

Matveev Alexey

General Director

E.J. Krause & Associates, Inc.

Russia,
Moscow

Meyer Sebastian

Head of marketing and communication

OWP Ost-West-Partner GmbH

Germany

Melnikov Denis

General Director

Azimut LLC

Russia, Moscow

Melnikov Maxim

Advisor to the General Director

Azimut LLC

Russia, Moscow

Milutin Elena

Director of "Expo News"

New Media opportunities 

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Mikhankova Tatiana

Project director

R&C Market Research Company

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Mishin Uriy

General Director

 

 Expoforce Group Ltd.

Russia,
Moscow

Mitrofanov Sergey

Partner

Brandflight

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Motyshina Marina

Professor

Saint-Petersburg University
of Humanities and Social Sciences

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Mozokina Sofia

Deputy. Dean of the Faculty of Tourism, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics and Finance

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Muratova Ksenia

Front Office Manager, Responsible Business Coordinator

Park Inn by Radisson Nevsky,
St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Mushtatova Elena

Head of Hosted&Customized Events Division

ExpoForum International Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Nikolaev Sergey

Head of Department of Northern and Eastern Europe and the Baltic States

Committee on Foreign Relations of
Government of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Nikolaeva Natalia

Project manager of SMSDirect

iFree

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Olishevsky Andrey

Director General of LLC «Sovremennye vistavochnye tekhnologii»

ZAO «Altai Fair»

Russia,
Barnaul

Oranski Naum

Deputy Director

A.Sutter Fair Business GmbH

Germany

Orekhov Georgy

Head of GR

RESTEC Group

Россия,
Санкт-Петербург

Orlova Elena

Head of Marketing&Development department

IEC Ekaterinburg-EXPO

Russia, Ekaterinburg

Ovcharov Vladimir

Deputy Director of GR

RESTEC Group

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Ovchinnikov Sergey

President

World Trade Centre Chelyabinsk

Russia,
Chelyabinsk

Panova Daria

Head of Tourism Department

Committee on Physical Culture, Sport and Tourism

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Parichenko Alexander

Deputy General director

RIMT Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Pavlov Alexander

General Director

InfoCentre Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Pavlov Vladimir

Deputy General director

LLC "Investment Marketing Institute"

Russia,
Perm

Picolet Francois-Regis

Director of International Development

GL Events

France

Peregudov Mikhail

Marketing Director

Webinar-Comdi

Russia,
Moscow

Perzelova  Zuzana

Vice Consul

Consulate General of Slovak Republic in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Pestereva Olga

Deputy corporate communications Director

Rostelecom OJSC

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Piccineti Pietro

CEO

PORDENONE FIERE SPA

Italy

Pilipchuk Yulia

Head of Strategic Planning Department

St. Petersburg City Tourist Information Bureau

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Pilko Alexey

Director

Eurasian Center

Russia,
Moscow

Pishchalnikova Lidiya

The head of congress department

Exhibition Centre
Permskaya Yarmarka Ltd.

Russia,
Perm

Plieva Svetlana

General director

"MAKO" LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Plugotarenko Sergey

Director

Russian Association for Electronic Communications (RAEC)

Russia,
Moscow

Polyakov Alexander

Deputy General Director for Sales and Marketing

BEST WESTERN VEGA Hotel & Convention Center

Russia,
Moscow

Ponomarev Vladimir

President

Chamber of Commerce
and Industry of
the Russian Federation

Russia,
Sergiev Posad

Pozdnyakova Tatiana

The head of Altai Center of Congresses and Communications

JSC Altayskaya Yarmarka

Russia,
Barnaul

Polilova Dina

Deputy General director for exhibition activities

Russia JSC "Nizhny Novgorod Fair"

Russia,
Nizhny Novgorod

Popova Elena

Regional cooperation Head International 

World Trade Center Moscow

Russia,
Moscow

Potekhin Alexander

Director of Saint-Petersburg Regional Information Center “ITAR-TASS” (“TASS Nord-West”)

Federal State Unitary Company “Information Telegraph Agency of Russia (ITAR-TASS)”

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Prokhorenko Alexander

Chairman of the Foreign Relations Committee

Administration of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Prudnikov Igor

General director

Agency  of Innovation Promotion

Russia,
Moscow

Raspopina Natalia

Deputy General director

Restec International

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Rachkovsky Sergey

Head of PR Department

ZAO Expocentre

Russia,
Moscow

Romaskevych Evgeniy

Deputy General Director of Exhibition Department

The State Joint-Stock
Company “All-Russian
Exhibition Centre”

Russia,
Moscow

Rudakova Kseniya

Head of the advertisement and exhibition activity department

Agency for Regional Development of Kaluga Region

Russia,
Kaluga

Rumyantsev Pavel

Head of Press Service

Northwest regional office
Russian Union of Travel Industry

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Roudnev Sviatoslav

Personal Assistant to the Director General

World Trade Center Moscow

Russia,
Moscow

Rusinova Lyudmila

Head of the Department for cooperation with CIS countries and external relations

The State Joint-Stock
Company “All-Russian
Exhibition Centre””

Russia,
Moscow

Rybakova Alevtina

Deputy general director

"MAKO" LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Ryazantsev Aleksey

Director

Investment and Development Company

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Sadovnichaya Anna

Deputy general director

ZAO Expocentre

Russia,
Moscow

Sachkov Dmitriy

Chairman of the Committee on Tourism Development

Administration, St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Sakharova Yulia

Director of HeadHunter Nord-West

HeadHunter

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Salamatov Vladimir

General Director

World Trade
Center Moscow

Russia,
Moscow

Samorukov Sergey

Adviser to the Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg

Administration of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Sapkal Shri Vishvas

Consul General

Consulate General of India in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Savintsev Aleksey

Direcrot

ANO MurmanEXPOcentre

Russia, Murmansk

Scott Wang

Vice-President

WTC Asia-Pacific

USA

Scrudato Vincenzo

General Director

DHL Trade Fairs&Events GmbH

Germany

Selivanov Sergey

Deputy Head of Exhibition Department

The State Joint-Stock
Company “All-Russian
Exhibition Centre”

Russia,
Moscow

Semenov Lev

General Director

Kazanskaya Yarmarka Exhibition Center

Russia,
Kazan

Sergeev Igor

Deputy Director of the Department of extrabudgetary investment projects

Ministry of Regional Development

Russia,
Moscow

Serebrennikov Maxim

General Director

LLC "Investment Marketing Institute"

Russia,
Perm

Shachenok Daria

General Director

LLC Auto Management

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

 Shadskaya Ekaterina

Executive Director

Northwest regional office
Russian Union of Travel Industry

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Shapkin Alexander

Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Tourism Development

Administration, St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Shirshikoff Yaroslav

Commercial Director

Evrent LLC

Russia, Ekaterinburg

Shitikova Olga

Head of Unit "Exhibition"

Fund "Innovation Forum"

Russia,
Moscow

Shtalenkov Alexander

General Director

ITE Moscow

Russia,
Moscow

Shulaev Vladislav

Director of territories promotion

Communications agency AGR

Russia,
Moscow

Silhan Abraham

Team Leader Presales EMEA

Ungerboeck Systems Int. GmbH

Germany

Smorodova Liudmila

Executive Director

Russian Union of Exhibitions and Fairs

Russia,
N. Novgorod

Solomko Nataliya

General Director

Sakhalin Expo LLC

Russia,
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Sorokina Elena

Chief specialist
Department of perspective projects in tourism

Tourism development center  of the Republic of Tatarstan

Russia,
Kazan

Spiridonov Vladimir

Advisor to General Director

ZAO Expocentre

Russia,
Moscow

Spirina Anna

Head of Promotion Department

RESTEC MEDIA

Russia,
Moscow

Stenzel Thomas

General Director

Messe Dusseldorg Moscow

Russia,
Moscow

Stepanov Andrey

Head of Project group

R&C Market Research Company

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Strashko Vladimir

Vice-President

Chamber of Commerce
and Industry of
the Russian Federation

Russia,
Moscow

Stupnikova Elena

Director of marketing Representative Office in Moscow

EGO Translating Company

Russia,
Moscow

Suleykov Andrew

CEO

Appreal LLC

Russia,
Moscow

Sumate Sudasna

President

Thailand Incentive and Conference association (TICA)

Thailand

Takahashi Jun

Director

Japan External Trade Organization (JETRO)

Japan

Taldykina Julia

Exhibition Director

EXPO EVENT HALL LLC

Russia, Voronezh

Tarasov Roman

Director of Tax and Legal Department

Delloite

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Tarasyuk Anna

Deputy General director, Head of Office of sector development

Moscow Convention Bureau

Russia,
Moscow

 Tatarenko Ekaterina

International projects manager

Dalexpocenter Co., Ltd

Russia, Vladivostok

Titov Vladimir

General Director

World Trade Center Ekaterinburg

Russia, Ekaterinburg

Tkachenko Yury

General Director

World trade Centre Krasnodar

Russia,
Krasnodar

Trofimov Serguei

President

RESTEC Group

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Trofimova Evgenia

Executive director

Exhibition Center “UDMURTIA”

Russia,
Izhevsk

Tsabel Aleksandr

Head of Exhibition Department

The State Joint-Stock
Company “All-Russian
Exhibition Centre”

Russia,
Moscow

Tschernych  Igor

General Director

Siberia Expo LLC

Russia, Novosibirsk

Tushin Sergey

Deputy Head of the Ekaterinburg City Administration for major nationwide and international events

Ekaterinburg City Administration

Russia,
Ekaterinburg

Tiumentcev Valerii

Director

"Northwest Center sociology and marketing"

Russia,
Pskov

Ublieva Elena

Head of Exhibitions & Conventions Organising Department

ExpoForum International Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Ulrike von Arnold

Deputy Director

Vienna Convention Bureau

Austria

Valiulin Rafail

Organizing Committee

World Petroleum Congress

Russia,
Moscow

Vanneste Maarten

President & CEO

Meeting Support Institute

Belgium

Vassilieva Elena

Head of  Department Tourism and service, associate professor , PhD in Culture. EC Tempus expert

Baltic Tourism and Business Academy

Russia,
Moscow

Vavilova Polina

Senior specialist of information support

Committee for External Relations of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Volkova Olga

Advisor to the Chairman

Committee for External Relations of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Volodinskiy Dmitriy

Exhibitions and fairs Deputy Director

International Trade And Exhibition Center GREENWOOD

Russia,
Moscow

Voronin Mikhail

Chief Executive Officer, Managing Partner

Strategiс Event Agency “Podegiki”

Russia,
Moscow

Voronkov Sergey

General Director

ExpoForum International Ltd.

Russia,
Saint-Petersburg

Voytenko Olga

Chief specialist of the Committee on Foreign Relations

Administration of Ekaterinburg

Russia,
Ekatrinburg

Vyatkin Aleksey

Executive Director

"Sibir Expocentr" Ltd

Russia, Novosibirsk

Woll Roland

General Director

BTG Expo GmbH

Germany

Woodward Paul

Managing Director

UFI

France

Yakovlev Alexey

Head of development of external trade and marketing

Administration of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Yashchenko Ksenia

Project Manager

Business Dialogue, LLC

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Zager Alexandra

Editor-in-chief of Business travel magazine

Tourbusiness Travel Trade Russia

Russia,
Moscow

Zakharova Galina

Chief Specialist

Committee for External Relations of St. Petersburg 

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Zatsepilina Larisa

Director of congress center

BEST WESTERN VEGA Hotel & Convention Center

Russia,
Moscow

Zaura Yafarova

Assistent

Consulate General of Turkey in St Petersburg

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Zavolgina Yuliya

Marketing director

Nonprofit partnership for promotion of economic and social development of the region “Yaroslavl Convention Bureau”

Russia, Yaroslavl

Zaynigabdinov Alexandr

CEO

Consulting Group "China Window"

China

Zbigniew Pluta

Director

Hansa-Messe-Speed GmbH

Germany

Zimin Sergey

Deputy Plenipotentiary Representative of
President of the Russian Federation
in the North-West Region

Plenipotentiary Representative Office
of President of the Russian Federation
in the North-West Region

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Ziminova Elena

Chief Specialist

Department of investments and business of the Rostov region

Russia, Rostov-on-Don

Zinin Evgeniy

General Director

RBK SPb

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Zhabrova Olga

Deputy General Director

Convention center St. Petersburg International Legal Forum

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Zhukov Viktor

Commercial Director

World Trade Center Ekaterinburg

Russia, Ekaterinburg

Zhukovsky Andrey

CEO

RussCom IT Group

Russia,
Moscow

Zhurkina Svetlana

Head of Information, CIS and Russian regions department

Administration of St. Petersburg

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg

Zvyagin Vladimir

Deputy General Director for Operations

ExpoForum International Ltd.

Russia,
Saint- Petersburg